Nuha Lodnon 100% pure, food grade, cold pressed, Virgin Avocado Oil. Excellent moisturiser for body, face, hands, hair. Good for mature skin. Cruelty Free and Vegan Friendly. Avocado Virgin Oil has a strong vinegar-like odour – this is due to the unrefined nature of the oil and is perfectly normal.
Nuha London avocado oil produced in 5-star rated food hygiene production facility, our food grade Virgin Avocado Oil is manufactured to the highest food safety standards. It is an all-round oil good for skincare, hair conditioning, massage and aromatherapy. This is a cold pressed, virgin oil so it is unrefined and it retains much of the wonderful nutrients from the fruit. This oil can often appear cloudy or even solidify in lower temperatures.
Certified cruelty free and vegan friendly
Rich in Oleic Acid (Omega 9) and Vitamin E
Rich and ultra moisturising
Amazing for mature skin
Medium to slow absorption rate, ideal for night serums
Tames frizz, nourishes and conditions hair
Perfect choice for your DIY beauty recipes
Can be used in cooking
Skincare : Use a few drops of Avocado Oil on your face before going to bed. Its moisturising powers will leave your skin nourished and hydrated.
Massage : This oil is absorbed well by the skin and can be used on your body and face as a moisturiser. Simply put a few drops of oil on your skin and massage until it’s absorbed.
Hair Care : Avocado Oil penetrates the hair and it can be used as an intensive conditioner. Mix some Olive Oil nd Avocado Oil to make a hair mask. Massage into your hair from scalp to tip, cover with a shower cap or towel and leave for at least 30 minutes. Shampoo as normal. Top tip – when washing out an oil-based hair treatment, it can be useful to lather the shampoo before adding water, to begin to emulsify the oil to help it rinse out easier.
DIY Beauty : This oil can also be used to make your own skincare products like creams, lotions, balms serums and soaps. Used as a carrier oil it can be combined with essential oils for aromatherapy.
Beauty Hack : Simply pour a few drops on a cotton pad and use it as an excellent make up remover.
Botanical Name: Persea Gratissima
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Colour: Yellow to green
Induction : Store in a cool dry place away from sunlight.
As our products are natural, the colour and odour may vary from batch to batch. We are continually improving our products and so on occasion the product you receive may differ slightly in appearance from images displayed on our website.
There are no reviews yet.